Family Access     Teacher Access     Food Service     Policies     Social Work

 

District

 

Calendar

     
 

School Calendar

VIEW LUNCH CALENDAR

PREV MONTH

January 2023

NEXT MONTH

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

 
 

2

 
 

3

 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 6:00 PM vs Hancock Bulldogs [Away]
 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 6:00 PM vs North Dickinson [Away]
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:30 PM vs North Dickinson [Away]
 
 

4

 
School Resumes
 
 

5

 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Watersmeet [Home]
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Watersmeet [Home]
 
 

6

 
 

7

 
JV - Varsity Bowling - 11:00 AM vs 0 [Away]
 
 

8

 
 

9

 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Ironwood Red Devils [Away]
 
 

10

 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Ironwood Red Devils [Away]
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Ironwood Red Devils [Away]
 
 

11

 
 

12

 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 6:15 PM vs Hancock Bulldogs [Home]
 
 

13

 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Bessemer [Home]
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Bessemer [Home]
 
 

14

 
JV - Varsity Bowling - 11:00 AM vs 0 [Away]
 
 

15

 
 

16

 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Ironwood Red Devils [Home]
 
Board of Education Reorganization Meeting - 5:00 PM
 
Board of Education Regular Meeting - 5:00 PM
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Ironwood Red Devils [Home]
 
 

17

 
 

18

 
Semester Exams - Dismissal at 11:55 a.m.
 
 

19

 
Semester Exams - Dismissal at 1:20 p.m.
 
 

20

 
Semester Exams - Dismissal at 11:55 a.m.
 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 4:30 PM vs Wakefield Cardinals [Home]
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 6:00 PM vs Wakefield Cardinals [Home]
 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 7:30 PM vs Wakefield Cardinals [Home]
 
 

21

 
JV - Varsity Bowling - 10:00 AM vs Double Meet [Away]
 
JV - Varsity Bowling - 1:30 PM vs Double Meet [Away]
 
 

22

 
 

23

 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 6:00 PM vs Ewen-Trout Creek Panthers [Away]
 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 7:30 PM est vs Ewen-Trout Creek Panthers [Away]
 
 

24

 
 

25

 
 

26

 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 4:30 PM vs Ontonagon Gladiators [Away]
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 6:00 PM vs Ontonagon Gladiators [Away]
 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 7:30 PM vs Ontonagon Gladiators [Away]
 
 

27

 
 

28

 
JV - Varsity Bowling - 10:00 AM vs Double Meet [Away]
 
JV - Varsity Bowling - 1:30 PM vs Double Meet [Away]
 
 

29

 
 

30

 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Chassell Panthers [Away]
 
 

31

 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 6:15 PM vs Bessemer [Home]
 
 
    
 

The L’Anse Area School is a drug/alcohol/tobacco-free campus
for everyone including students, faculty, parents, and community members.

Susan Tollefson
Superintendent
stollefson@laschools.us

L’Anse Area Schools Central Office
201 North 4th Street  •  L’Anse, Michigan 49946  •  906.524.6000
Tel

  

© 2023 L’Anse Area Schools. All rights reserved.

Website development: Opusweb