Family Access     Teacher Access     True Time     Aesop     Food Service     Policies

 

District

 

Calendar

     
 

School Calendar

VIEW LUNCH CALENDAR

PREV MONTH

February 2018

NEXT MONTH

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    

1

 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Home]
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Home]
 
 

2

 
Varsity Hockey - TBA vs Ashland (Wisigan Cup) [Away]
 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 6:00 PM vs Hancock Bulldogs [Home]
 
 

3

 
Varsity Hockey - TBA vs Ashland (Wisigan Cup) [Away]
 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 1:30 PM vs Ontonagon Gladiators [Away]
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 3:00 PM vs Ontonagon Gladiators [Away]
 
Variety Show ~ 7:00 p.m.
 
 

4

 
 

5

 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Ishpeming Hematites [Home]
 
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Ishpeming Hematites [Home]
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:15 PM vs West Iron Wykons [Away]
 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 5:45 PM vs West Iron Wykons [Away]
 
 

6

 
WatchDogs Meeting - 6:00 PM
 
 

7

 
 

8

 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Hancock Bulldogs [Away]
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Hancock Bulldogs [Away]
 
Varsity Hockey - 7:00 PM vs Kingsford [Home]
 
 

9

 
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Lake Linden Lakes [Away]
 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Lake Linden Lakes [Away]
 
Distinguished Alumnus Award Nominations Deadline
 
Varsity Hockey - 7:00 PM vs Phillips [Home]
 
 

10

 
 

11

 
Library Open House 2:00 PM ~ Guests: Karl Bohnak & Jack Deo
 
 

12

 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Ishpeming Hematites [Home]
 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Ishpeming Hematites [Home]
 
Varsity Hockey - 7:00 PM vs Negaunee [Away]
 
 

13

 
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Home]
 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Home]
 
 

14

 
 

15

 
 

16

 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 7:15 PM vs West Iron Wykons [Home]
 
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball - 5:45 PM vs West Iron Wykons [Home]
 
1/2 Day of School - Dismissal at 11:30 a.m.
 
 

17

 
HOOPS Tournament
 
 

18

 
HOOPS Tournament
 
 

19

 
NO SCHOOL
 
 

20

 
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Ontonagon Gladiators [Home]
 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Ontonagon Gladiators [Home]
 
Regular Board of Education Meeting - 5:30 p.m.
 
Varsity Hockey - 5:00 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Home]
 
 

21

 
5:30 PM "Do It For Daniel" Presentation
 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 6:15 PM vs West Iron Wykons [Home]
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:45 PM vs West Iron Wykons [Home]
 
 

22

 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:15 PM vs Jeffers Jets [Away]
 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 5:45 PM vs Jeffers Jets [Away]
 
 

23

 
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball - 5:00 PM vs Jeffers Jets [Away]
 
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball - 6:00 PM vs Wakefield Cardinals [Away]
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 6:00 PM vs Wakefield Cardinals [Away]
 
Me & My Guy Dance 6:00-7:30 p.m.
 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 7:00 PM vs Jeffers Jets [Away]
 
 

24

 
 

25

 
 

26

 
Progress Report 3
 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:00 PM vs Hancock Bulldogs [Home]
 
 

27

 
Varsity Boys Basketball - 6:30 PM vs Hancock Bulldogs [Away]
 
 

28

 
Varsity Girls Basketball - 7:00 PM vs 0 [Home]
 
 
   

HOOPS Tournament

 
 

[ back to calendar ]

 

The L’Anse Area School is a drug/alcohol/tobacco-free campus
for everyone including students, faculty, parents, and community members.

Susan Tollefson
Superintendent
stollefson@laschools.us

L’Anse Area Schools Central Office
201 North 4th Street  •  L’Anse, Michigan 49946  •  906.524.6000
Tel  •  906.524.6001 Fax

  

© 2018 L’Anse Area Schools. All rights reserved.

Website development: opusWeb.com