Family Access     Teacher Access     True Time     willSub     Food Service     Policies

 

District

 

Calendar

     
 

School Calendar

VIEW LUNCH CALENDAR

PREV MONTH

October 2019

NEXT MONTH

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  

1

 
7th Grade Football - 5:30 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Away]
 
8th Grade Football - 5:30 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Away]
 
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball - 6:00 PM vs Wakefield Cardinals [Away]
 
Varsity Girls Volleyball - 7:00 PM vs Wakefield Cardinals [Away]
 
 

2

 
 

3

 
JV - Varsity Cross Country - 4:00 PM vs 0 [Away]
 
9th Grade Freshman Girls Volleyball - 4:30 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Away]
 
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball - 5:30 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Away]
 
Varsity Girls Volleyball - 6:30 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Away]
 
Junior Varsity Football - 6:30 PM vs Negaunee Miners [Away]
 
 

4

 
Varsity Football - 7:00 PM vs Negaunee Miners [Home]
 
 

5

 
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball - 10:00 AM EST vs West Iron Wykons [Away]
 
9th Grade Freshman Girls Volleyball - 10:00 AM EST vs West Iron Wykons [Away]
 
 

6

 
 

7

 
Progress Report Distribution 1
 
7th - 8th Grade Girls Basketball - 4:00 PM vs Lake Linden Lakes [Away]
 
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball - 5:30 PM vs Ontonagon Gladiators [Away]
 
Varsity Girls Volleyball - 6:30 PM vs Ontonagon Gladiators [Away]
 
 

8

 
8th Grade Football - 6:30 PM vs Houghton Gremlins [Home]
 
7th Grade Football - 6:30 PM vs Houghton Gremlins [Home]
 
 

9

 
7th - 8th Grade Girls Basketball - 4:30 PM vs Houghton Gremlins [Home]
 
 

10

 
JV - Varsity Cross Country - 4:00 PM vs 0 [Away]
 
9th Grade Freshman Girls Volleyball - 4:30 PM vs Hancock Bulldogs [Home]
 
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball - 5:30 PM vs Hancock Bulldogs [Home]
 
Junior Varsity Football - 6:30 PM vs Westwood Patriots [Home]
 
Varsity Girls Volleyball - 6:30 PM vs Hancock Bulldogs [Home]
 
 

11

 
No Classes (Teacher In-service)
 
Varsity Football - 7:00 PM vs Westwood Patriots [Away]
 
 

12

 
 

13

 
 

14

 
7th - 8th Grade Girls Basketball - 4:30 PM vs Chassell Panthers [Home]
 
 

15

 
8th Grade Football - 6:30 PM vs Lake Linden Lakes [Home]
 
7th Grade Football - 6:30 PM vs Lake Linden Lakes [Home]
 
 

16

 
 

17

 
7th - 8th Grade Girls Basketball - 6:00 PM vs Ontonagon Gladiators [Away]
 
Varsity Girls Volleyball - 6:30 PM vs Dollar Bay Bays [Home]
 
Junior Varsity Football - 6:30 PM vs Iron Mountain High School [Away]
 
 

18

 
4:00 to 6:00 PM ~ Boo on the Bay!
 
Varsity Football - 7:00 PM vs Iron Mountain High School [Home]
 
 

19

 
LSPR Rally Event
 
JV - Varsity Cross Country - 11:00 AM vs 0 [Away]
 
 

20

 
 

21

 
7th - 8th Grade Girls Basketball - 4:00 PM vs Baraga Vikings [Away]
 
Regular Board of Education Meeting - 5:30 PM
 
 

22

 
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball - 6:00 PM vs Bessemer [Away]
 
8th Grade Football - 6:30 PM vs West Iron Wykons [Home]
 
7th Grade Football - 6:30 PM vs West Iron Wykons [Home]
 
Varsity Girls Volleyball - 7:00 PM vs Bessemer [Away]
 
 

23

 
 

24

 
9th Grade Freshman Girls Volleyball - 5:00 PM EST vs West Iron Wykons [Away]
 
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball - 6:00 PM EST vs West Iron Wykons [Away]
 
Junior Varsity Football - 6:30 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Home]
 
Varsity Girls Volleyball - 7:00 PM EST vs West Iron Wykons [Away]
 
 

25

 
Varsity Football - 7:00 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Away]
 
 

26

 
 

27

 
 

28

 
9th Grade Freshman Girls Volleyball - 4:30 PM vs Baraga Vikings [Away]
 
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball - 5:30 PM vs Baraga Vikings [Away]
 
Varsity Girls Volleyball - 6:30 PM vs Baraga Vikings [Away]
 
 

29

 
 

30

 
 

31

 
 
  
 

The L’Anse Area School is a drug/alcohol/tobacco-free campus
for everyone including students, faculty, parents, and community members.

Susan Tollefson
Superintendent
stollefson@laschools.us

L’Anse Area Schools Central Office
201 North 4th Street  •  L’Anse, Michigan 49946  •  906.524.6000
Tel

  

© 2019 L’Anse Area Schools. All rights reserved.

Website development: Opusweb